beth (butterfly32927) wrote,
beth
butterfly32927

  • Mood:

ack.

i slept till 11:00 this morning which was soooo nice. but then i had to go to work... 2:30-9:30.. i think tammie is mad at me.. i hope she isn't but i dunno...

nuthin to exciting happened today. i finished the 1st book i got while i was shopping the other day and i started the 2nd one and i'm almost halfway through it...i'll have to go get the other 2. lol.

sooo i work yet again tomorrow. 3:30-10:30. whoo..ha.
kk.
night.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments